OUR STAFF

Principal                                                       Mr Jack Lenaghan (L)

Deputy Principal & Curric. Co-ord.              Ms Jane Daffy (L)                                                

 

 

2022 Teaching Staff

Foundation                                                     Mrs Megan Doyle
Foundation                                                     Mrs Sharyn Newton
Foundation                                                     Miss Maggie Eldridge
Year 1                                                             Miss Lucy Baudinette
Year 1                                                             Miss Melissa Callahan
Year 1                                                             Miss Maddison Searle
Year 2                                                             Ms Elizabeth McLaughlin & Mrs Amanda Delorenzo
Year 2                                                             Mrs Frances Miles
Year 2                                                             Ms Raffie Borgia
Year 3                                                             Miss Angela Hogben    
Year 3                                                             Mrs Katrina McGuane
Year 3                                                             Mrs Meredith Ryan
Year 4                                                             Mr Aaron Walters
Year 4                                                             Ms Deanne Cumming
Year 4                                                             Ms Rebecca Sahyoune
Year 5                                                             Mrs Kerry Eldridge
Year 5                                                             Mrs Rebecca O’Shea
Year 5                                                             Mr Jeremy Richardson
Year 6                                                             Mrs Kate Tomkins
Year 6                                                             Mrs Lynne Garner 

 

Specialist & Support Staff

Librarian                                                        Mrs Yolanda McVilly
Religious Education Leader                          Ms Julie Leonard (L)
Wellbeing/ Child Safety                                 Ms Julie Leonard(L)
Literacy Leader                                             Mrs Lynne Garner (L) & Ms Angela Hogben (L)
Learning Diversity Leader                            Ms Nicole McNamara (L)
Music Teacher                                              Miss Kayla Morgan
Science Teacher                                          Ms Anthea Christoe
Phys. Ed. Teacher                                        Ms Nicole Lynch (L)
Indonesian teacher                                      Mrs Ros De Silva
EAL teacher                                                 Ms Tammie Rooney
EAL teacher                                                 Ms Ashleigh Cronin
Numeracy Leader                                        Ms  Rebecca Sayhoune(L)
Reading Recovery & Lit. Support                Ms Carolyn Fraser & Mrs Sandra Ennor
Numeracy Support                                      Mrs Simone Kerr & Mrs Jaci Davis                       
Information Technology Leader                   Mr Jeremy Richardson (L)

 

I.T. Support                                                 Mr Trinh Tran                                  

Learning Support Officer                            Mrs Debra Buchanan

Learning Support Officer                            Ms Anne Cunningham                                

Learning Support Officer                            Mrs Jo Hutchinson                         

Learning Support Officer                            Ms Fran McMillan

Learning Support Officer                            Ms Michelle Wallis

Learning Support Officer                            Mrs Lesley Pearce

Learning Support Officer                            Mrs Amanda Woods

Learning Support Officer                            Mrs Lisa Egan

Learning Support Officer                            Mrs Kate Brewer

Learning Support Officer                            Miss Tayla Robertson

Learning Support Officer                            Mr Adam Garner

Learning Support Officer                            Mrs Glenda Montano

Learning Support Officer                            Mr Cooper McKay

Learning Support Officer                            Mrs Kira Akehurst

Learning Support Officer                            Mr Tom Rienets

Learning Support Officer (Trainee)             Miss Emily Wallace

Administration

Administrative Officer                                 Mrs Rhonda Miraglia

Administrative Office/ Bursar                     Mrs Emmalie Cain

Administrative Officer/ Compliance           Mrs Richelle Seuren

Cleaner/ Maintenance Officer                    Mr Paul Richardson